The programme at a glance

Here you can find the complete programme of the two days including symposia and partner presentations. 

Friday
09:00 - 09:10 CET
Opening session of the ENDOCLUBNORD

The ENDOCLUBNORD is opened by the scientific directors Jürgen Pohl, Thomas Rösch and Thomas von Hahn

09:10 - 10:10 CET
Live demonstrations – Block I

Pradeep Bhandari, Angelika Behrens, Alanna Ebigbo,Stefan Groth, Jürgen Pohl

10:10 - 10:30 CET
The special case: ERCP – Horst Neuhaus
10:30 - 10:50 CET
Fact check on JAK inhibitor studies, real-world evidence and monitoring

Samuel Huber, Ulf Helwig und Thomas Rösch

Partner presentation with AbbVie Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG
10:50 - 11:20 CET
Coffee break / opportunity to visit the industry exhibition and presentation stages
11:20 - 12:20 CET
Live demonstrations – Block II

Ulrike Beilenhoff, Roberta Maselli, Peter Meier,Vera Stiehr, Thomas von Hahn

12:20 - 12:40 CET
The special case: Barrett's oesophagus - Jacques Bergman
12:40 - 13:00 CET
Eosinophilic esophagitis – what does this diagnosis mean for those affected

Stephan Miehlke

Partner presentation with Dr. Falk Pharma GmbH
13:00 - 14:00 CET
Lunch break / opportunity to visit the industry exhibition and presentation stages
13:10 - 13:55 CET
Mini-Symposia
Flocare DirectPEG: The innovative direct puncture method
Product presentation/lecture on complication prevention and case studies including live placement on a phantom – Nutricia
Visual diagnoses in endoscopy
The video endoscopy slam – Olympus
Morbus Crohn - Remissionsinduktion mit Biologika nach Erstmanifestation

Therapeutische Herausforderung fistulierender Morbus Crohn (MC) – Neue Optionen bei MC assoziierten komplexen perianalen Fisteln (CPAF)  – Takeda

For more information click here

14:00 - 15:40 Uhr
Live demonstrations – Block III

Jens Aschenbeck, Jörn Bernhardt, Ulrike Denzer, Thomas Rösch, Sophie Schlosser

The special case: Colonoscopy – Naohisa Yahagi
15:40 - 16:00 CET
Ulcerative colitis – a 360° perspective
Tanja Kühbacher
Partner presentation with Janssen-Cilag GmbH
16:00 - 16:30 CET
Coffee break / opportunity to visit the industry exhibition and presentation stages
16:30 - 18:15 Uhr
Live demonstrations – Block IV

Friedrich Hagenmüller, Siegbert Faiss, Nib Soehendra

The special case: Endoscopic ultrasound (EUS) – Peter Vilmann
18:15 - 19:15 CET
Satelliten Symposien von bng, DEGEA und JUGA in Saal X

(included in registration fee, no advance registration required. For more information click here) here

From 19:15 CET
30 years of ENDOCLUBNORD
Networking event in the CCH

ENDOCLUBNORD setting benchmarks

In both its format as well as in its technical implementation, ENDOCLUBNORD sets benchmarks at each event and has been doing so for 30 years.

Thrilling live endoscopy showcasing standards and innovations.

Exciting new highlights and perfect visualization in the IMAX format projected on a giant LED screen with supplementary workshops and accompanying symposia.

Alongside diagnostics and therapy in all things endoscopic, live transmissions from the three participating hospitals are at the heart of the event. Top international experts gather from around the globe to present and discuss proven and innovative endoscopic procedures utilizing state-of-the-art endoscope and processor technology. Experienced colleagues moderate the exchange in an ongoing dialog.

en_US